Class Schedules

Salt Lake City Schedule

winter 2015 schedule:

Level Classes/Week Weekday Times Class Notes
Dance Discovery 1 choice of day Wednesday 10:00 -10:30 am 3 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Wednesday 4:00-4:30 pm 3 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Thursday 10:00-10:30 am 3 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Saturday 8:00- 8:30 am 3 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
Pre-Ballet 1 choice of day Wednesday 10:30-11:15 am 4 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Wednesday 4:30-5:15 pm 4 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Thursday 10:30-11:15 am 4 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Saturday 8:30-9:15 am 4 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
Ballet Basics 1 choice of day Thursday 4:00-4:45 pm 5 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
    Saturday 9:15-10:00 am 5 yr. old as of Sept. 2014
Preparatory 1 1 choice of day Tuesday 3:45-4:45 pm  
    Saturday 10:00-11:00 am  
Preparatory 2 2 Tuesday 4:45-5:45 pm  
    Thursday 4:45-5:45 pm  
Level 1 2 Wednesday 4:45-5:45 pm  
    Saturday 8:00-9:00 am  
Level 2 2 Tuesday 5:45-7:00 pm  
    Thursday 5:45-7:00 pm  
Level 3 4 Monday 4:15-5:30 pm Technique
      5:30-6:15 pm Character
    Friday 4:15-5:30 pm Technique
    Saturday 12:30-1:45 pm Technique
Level 4 6 Monday 4:45-5:30 pm Character
      5:30-7:00 pm Technique
    Wednesday 5:45-7:15 pm Technique
    Thursday 5:30-6:30 pm Conditioning
    Friday 5:30-7:00 pm Technique
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am Technique
Level 5 8 Monday 6:15-7:00 pm Character
      7:00-8:30 pm Technique
    Wednesday 7:15-8:45 pm Technique
    Thursday 4:45-5:45 pm Boy’s Class (Boys only)
      5:30-6:30 pm Conditioning
      6:30-7:30 pm Modern
    Friday 7:00-8:30 pm Technique
    Saturday 10:30am-12:00 pm Technique
      12:00-12:30 pm Pre-Pointe (Ladies only)
Level 6 11 or 10 Monday 5:45-7:15 pm Technique
      7:15-7:45 pm Pointe (Ladies only)
    Tuesday 5:45-7:15 pm Technique
      7:15-7:45 pm Pointe (Ladies only)
    Wednesday 5:45-7:15 pm Technique
      7:15-8:00 pm Character
    Thursday 4:45-5:45 pm Boy’s Class (Boys only)
      5:30-6:30 pm Conditioning
      6:30-7:30 pm Modern
    Friday 5:45-7:15 pm Technique
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am Technique
      10:45-11:45 am Repertory
Level 7 12 Monday 5:00-6:45 pm Technique
      6:45-7:30 pm Variations
    Tuesday 5:00-6:45 pm Technique
      6:45-7:30 pm Pas de Deux
    Wednesday 5:00-6:30 pm Technique
      6:30-7:15 pm Character
    Thursday 4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning
      6:00-7:30 pm Technique
    Friday 5:00-6:30 pm Technique
      5:00-6:30 pm Men’s Class
    Saturday 10:00-11:45 am Technique
      12:00-2:00 pm Repertory
      2:00-3:00 pm Contemporary
Level 8 12 Monday 3:15-4:45 pm Technique
      4:45-5:30 pm Variations
    Tuesday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique
      5:00-6:00 pm Modern
    Wednesday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique
      5:00-6:00 pm Character
    Thursday 3:15-4:45 pm Technique
      4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning
    Friday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique
      5:00-6:30 pm Men’s Class
    Saturday 10:00-11:45 am Technique
      12:00-2:00 pm Repertory
      2:00-3:00 pm Contemporary
Level 9 13 Monday 3:15-4:45 pm Women’s Technique
      3:15-4:45 pm Men’s Technique
      4:45-5:45 pm Pas de Deux
    Tuesday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique
      5:00-5:45 pm Variations
    Wednesday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique
      5:00-6:00 pm Character
    Thursday 3:15-4:45 pm Technique
      4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning
    Friday 3:15-5:00 pm Women’s Technique
      3:15-5:00 pm Men’s Technique
      5:00-5:45 pm Repertory/Variations
    Saturday 10:30am-12:30 pm Technique
      1:00-2:00 pm Contemporary
      2:00-3:30 pm Repertory
Trainees   Monday-Friday 10:00-11:45 am Technique/Pointe
      12:30-2:30 pm Rehearsal or Additional Classes
    Monday-Friday 3:15-4:45 or 5:00 pm Technique
    Monday 4:45-5:45 pm Pas de Deux
    Wednesday 5:00-6:00 pm Character
    Saturday 10:30am-12:30pm Technique
    Any day Varied Possible rehearsal w/ Ballet West TBD

Download the Jessie Eccles Quinney Ballet Centre Schedule

Download the Trolley Square Schedule

fall schedule:

Level: Classes per week: Weekday: Times: Class notes: Location:
Dance Discovery 1 Saturday 8:00-8:30 am 3 yr old as of Sept. 2014 Trolley Square
Pre-Ballet 1 choice of day Monday 2:15-3:00 pm 4 yr old as of Sept. 2014 Trolley Square
    Saturday 8:30-9:15 am 4 yr old as of Sept. 2014 Trolley Square
Ballet Basics 1 Saturday 9:15-10:00 am 5 yr old as of Sept. 2014 Trolley Square
Preparatory 1 1 choice of day Friday 2:15-3:15 pm   Opera Studio
    Saturday 10:00-11:00 am   Trolley Square
Preparatory 2 2 Tuesday 4:45-5:45 pm   Trolley Square
    Thursday 4:45-5:45 pm   Trolley Square
Level 1 2 Wednesday 4:45-5:45 pm   Trolley Square
    Saturday 8:00-9:00 am   Trolley Square
Level 2 2 Tuesday 5:45-7:00 pm   Trolley Square
    Thursday 5:45-7:00 pm   Trolley Square
Level 3 3 Monday 4:15-5:30 pm   Trolley Square
    Friday 4:15-5:30 pm   Trolley Square
    Saturday 12:30-1:45 pm   Trolley Square
Level 4 5 Monday 5:30-7:00 pm   Trolley Square
    Wednesday 5:45-7:15 pm   Trolley Square
    Thursday 6:15-7:15 pm Conditioning , all MCD
    Friday 5:30-7:00 pm   Trolley Square
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am   Trolley Square
Level 5 6 Monday 7:00-8:30 pm Technique, all Trolley Square
    Wednesday 7:15-8:45 pm Technique, all Trolley Square
    Thursday 6:15-7:15 pm Conditioning, all MCD
      7:15-8:15 pm Modern, all MCD
    Friday 7:00-8:30 pm Technique, all Trolley Square
    Saturday 11:00a-12:30 pm Technique, all Trolley Square
Level 6 11 Monday 6:15-7:45 pm Technique MCD
      7:45-8:15 pm Pointe MCD
    Tuesday 6:15-7:45 pm Technique MCD
      7:45-8:15 pm Repertory MCD
    Wednesday 6:15-7:45 pm Technique MCD
      7:45-8:15 pm Pointe MCD
    Thursday 6:15-7:15 pm Conditioning MCD
      7:15-8:15 pm Modern MCD
    Friday 6:15-7:45 pm Technique MCD
      7:45-8:15 pm Variations MCD
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am Technique Opera Studios
Level 7 9 Monday 4:45-6:30 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studios
    Tuesday 4:45-6:30 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studios
    Wednesday 4:45-6:30 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studios
    Thursday 4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning Opera Studios
      6:00-8:00 pm Technique Opera Studios
    Friday 5:00-6:45pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studios
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am Technique MCD
      11:00 am-1:00 pm Repertory MCD
      1:00-2:00 pm Modern MCD
Level 8 9 Monday 6:30-8:15 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Tuesday 6:30-8:15 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Wednesday 6:30-8:15 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Thursday 4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning Opera Studio
      6:00-8:00 Technique Opera Studio
    Friday 6:450-8:30 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Saturday 9:00-10:30 am Technique MCD
      11:00a -1:00 pm Repertory MCD
      1:00-2:00 pm Modern MCD
Level 9 9 Monday 3:00-4:45 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Tuesday 3:00-4:45 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Wednesday 3:00-4:45 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Thursday 3:00-4:45 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
      4:45-6:00 pm Conditioning Opera Studios
    Friday 3:15-5:00 pm Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
    Saturday 10:30 a -12:30 pm Technique Opera Studio
      1:00-2:00 pm Pas de Deux Opera Studio
      2:00-4:00 pm Repertory Opera Studio
Trainees   Monday-Friday 9:00-10:45 am Technique/Pointe Opera Studio
      11:00-1:00 pm Rep/Alt classes Opera Studio
    Saturday 10:30 a-12:30 pm Technique Opera Studio
      1:00-2:00 pm Pas de Deux Opera Studio
      2:00-4:00 pm Repertory Trolley Square
Trainees   any day varied Possible Rehearsal w/Ballet West TBD Trolley Square
*Class Schedule subject to change         Trolley Square

Download the Trolley Square 2014-2015 Schedule

Thanksgiving Point Schedule

2015-2016 Fall Class Schedule

Level Classes
Per Week
Weekday Times Class Notes Studio
Pink A (Dance Discovery) 1 Monday (Sec 1) or Tuesday (Sec 2) 10:15-10:45 3 yr. old as of Aug 2015 A
Pink B (Pre-Ballet) 1 Monday (Sec 1) or Tuesday (Sec 2) 9:30-10:15 4 yr. old as of Aug 2015 A
Pink C (Ballet Basics) 1 Monday (Section 1) 4:00-4:45 5 yr. old as of Aug 2015 A
    Monday (Section 2) 4:45-5:30    
    Wednesday (Section 3) 9:30-10:15   C
Light Blue A (Ballet 1) 1 Tuesday (Sec 1) or Thursday (Sec 2) 4:00-5:00 6 & 7 year old (Approx) C
Light Blue B (Ballet 2) 2 Tuesday & Thursday (Sec 1) 5:00-6:00 7-9 year old (Approx) C
    Wednesday & Friday (Sec 2) 4:00-5:00   C
Light Blue C (Ballet 3) 3 Monday (Contemporary) 5:30-6:30 By Audition C
    Wednesday & Friday (Technique) 5:00-6:30   C
Light Blue D (Ballet 4) 4 Monday & Wednesday (Technique) 6:30-8:00 By Audition C
    Tuesday (Contemporary) 6:00-7:30   C
    Thursday (Technique/Pointe) 6:00-7:30   C
Navy A (Ballet 5) 4 Monday & Wednesday (Technique) 6:30-8:00 By Audition B
    Tuesday (Pointe) 6:45-8:00   B
    Thursday (Contemporary) 6:45-8:00   B
Navy B (Ballet 6) 4 Monday (Contemporary) 5:30-6:45 By Audition B
    Monday (Technique) 6:45-8:00   A
    Wednesday (Technique/Pointe) 6:30-8:00   A
    Friday (Technique/Pointe) 4:00-5:30   B
Navy C (Ballet 7) 7 Monday & Wednesday (Technique) 4:00-5:30 By Audition B
    Wednesday (Pointe/Variations) 5:30-6:30   B
    Tuesday & Thursday (Technique) 4:00-5:30   B
    Tuesday & Thursday (Contemporary) 5:30-6:45   B
    Saturday (Rehearsals as Needed) 8am-12    
Black A (Ballet 8 & 9) 8 Monday & Wednesday (Technique) 4:00-5:30 By Audition A
    Monday (Pointe) 5:30-6:30   A
    Tues & Thurs (Contemp. Repertoire) 4:00-5:30   A
    Tuesday & Thursday (Technique) 5:30-7:00   A
    Friday (Pointe/Variations) 4:00-5:30   A
    Saturday (Rehearsals as Needed) 8am-12    

Rehearsal Studio Addresses:

  • Opera Studio: 336 North 400 West
  • Trolley Square: Enter at 650 East 600 South
  • U of U Marriott Center for Dance:330 South 1500 East
  • Rose Wagner: 238 West 300 South

 

 *Class Schedule subject to change