Board of Directors

Governing Board Officers

Board Chair

Victor S. Rickman*
Senior Vice President
UBS Financial

Immediate Past Chair

Shahab Saeed*
VP & COO
Questar Energy Services

Executive Director

Scott Altman*
Ballet West

Artistic Director

Adam Sklute*
Ballet West

Chair Elect

Brian E. Powell*
Senior Vice President
Zion’s Bank

Vice Chair

Ron R. Hansen*
Managing Partner
AC-FPS Business Group

Treasurer

Scott M. Huntsman*
Founder & CEO
GLOBALSIM Inc

Secretary

Barbara Clark*
Community Volunteer

 

 

Governing Board at Large

Pete Ashdown
Founder & CEO
XMission

Dr. Vilija Avizonis*
Radiation Oncologist

Barbara Barrington Jones
President/CEO
Barbara Barrington Jones Family Foundation

Frances Battle
Principal
Bryant Middle School

Alene Bentley
Customer & Community Manager
Rocky Mountain Power

Sharon M. Bertelsen
Attorney at Law
Ballard Spahr LLP

Curtis Bramble
Senator
Utah Legislature

Mary Jane Galvin-Wagg
Shareholder
Van Cott, Bagley, Cornwall & McCarthy, P.C.

Wendy Jackson*
Managing Partner, Redirect Relationship Marketing

Christina M. Jepson
Attorney at Law
Parsons Behle & Latimer

Catherine Parrish Lake
Partner
Stoel Rives LLP

Edward Lamb
Division President
Western IASIS Healthcare

Sheryl R. Lefavi
Consultant
Lefavi Wealth Mgmt.

 

Lois L. Martino
Community Volunteer

Charlotte L. Miller Sr.
Senior Vice President Good Works
OC Tanner

John C. Miller*
Assistant General Manager
Mark Miller Toyota

Anthony F. Mirabile*
Managing Director, Global Operations
Goldman Sachs

Ema Ostarcevic
CEO
Search Group Partners

David C. Pickett
Wealth Advisor
Morgan Stanley

Jeanne Potucek*
Community Volunteer

Lee Quinney
Sr. Account Administrator
Ghost Media Inc.

Shari Quinney*
Capitol Campaign Chair

Margot Shott
Community Volunteer

Audra Sorenson
Community Volunteer

Cindy Strong
Community Volunteer

Debra Washburn
Community Volunteer

Julia Watkins
Community Volunteer

Sarah West
Managing Director
Park City Institute

Michelle Wolfenbarger
Community Volunteer

Artist Liaisons:

Christopher Anderson

Christiana Bennett

National Advisory Board:

Dan P. Miller
President

Carol Christ

Dr. Erik Erlingsson

Barbara Kipper

Peter D. Meldrum

Nicole Mouskondis

Community Leadership Board:

Carol Kroesche
President

Carol Baer

William Connelly

Nile Eatmon

Tami Hansen

Julie Hopkins

Tim Jones

Marina Lawson

Diana Major Spencer

 

*Executive Committee